Skip to main content
HomeCompareSlovak Republic vs Spain › Cause of death, by injury (% of total)

Slovak Republic vs Spain: Cause of death, by injury (% of total)

Side-by-side comparison from World Bank Open Data.

In , Slovak Republic's Cause of death, by injury (% of total) was 3.54, compared to Spain's 3.55. That makes Slovak Republic's value roughly the same as Spain's.

Slovak Republic

Rank #162 of 185 globally

Slovak Republic trend
Latest (2021)
3.54
Year-over-year
-20.7%
Peak
5.82 (2000)
Trough
3.54 (2021)

Spain

Rank #161 of 185 globally

Spain trend
Latest (2021)
3.55
Year-over-year
+15.0%
Peak
4.52 (2000)
Trough
3.09 (2020)

Other Slovak Republic comparisons

← All Slovak Republic vs Spain comparisons

Source: World Bank Open Data (SH.DTH.INJR.ZS), CC BY 4.0.