Skip to main content
HomeCompareSaudi Arabia vs United Kingdom › Preprimary education, duration (years)

Saudi Arabia vs United Kingdom: Preprimary education, duration (years)

Side-by-side comparison from World Bank Open Data.

In , Saudi Arabia's Preprimary education, duration (years) was 4.00, compared to United Kingdom's 5.00. That makes Saudi Arabia's value 20.0% lower than United Kingdom's.

Saudi Arabia

Rank #99 of 202 globally

Saudi Arabia trend
Latest (2025)
4.00
Year-over-year
+0.0%
10-year change
+0.0%
Peak
4.00 (2013)
Trough
4.00 (2013)

United Kingdom

Rank #78 of 202 globally

United Kingdom trend
Latest (2025)
5.00
Year-over-year
+0.0%
10-year change
+0.0%
Peak
5.00 (2013)
Trough
5.00 (2013)

Other Saudi Arabia comparisons

← All Saudi Arabia vs United Kingdom comparisons

Source: World Bank Open Data (SE.PRE.DURS), CC BY 4.0.