Skip to main content
HomeCompareRussian Federation vs United Kingdom › Mineral rents (% of GDP)

Russian Federation vs United Kingdom: Mineral rents (% of GDP)

Side-by-side comparison from World Bank Open Data.

In , Russian Federation's Mineral rents (% of GDP) was 2.05, compared to United Kingdom's 0.00. That makes Russian Federation's value 3,541,231.0% higher than United Kingdom's.

Russian Federation

Rank #35 of 197 globally

Russian Federation trend
Latest (2021)
2.05
Year-over-year
+106.0%
10-year change
+88.7%
Peak
2.05 (2021)
Trough
0.36 (2003)

United Kingdom

Rank #89 of 197 globally

United Kingdom trend
Latest (2021)
0.00
Year-over-year
+107.1%
10-year change
-75.7%
Peak
0.00 (2011)
Trough
0.00 (2003)

Other Russian Federation comparisons

← All Russian Federation vs United Kingdom comparisons

Source: World Bank Open Data (NY.GDP.MINR.RT.ZS), CC BY 4.0.